90/ 100
Robust

A F CIVILS AND GROUNDWORKS LTD

Active16561737|Private Limited Company|Est. 1 year ago|Updated 19 Oct 2026
Financial Health
35
Unlock full risk analysis → Pro

A F CIVILS AND GROUNDWORKS LTD (16561737) is a recently incorporated private limited company in NOTTINGHAM, registered in 2025. The company operates in the site preparation sector. We currently track 4 data signals for this company from 2 sources. Risk assessment: 90/100 ("robust"), reflecting a strong compliance and financial profile.

Key Facts

Status
Active
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Location
NOTTINGHAM, NG9 7JQ
Incorporated
5 Jul 2025
Accounts Category
NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Next Accounts Due
5 Apr 2027
Next Statement Due
18 Jul 2027
Business Model
Construction

About A F CIVILS AND GROUNDWORKS LTD

A F Civils and Groundworks Ltd is an active private company incorporated in 2025, located in Nottingham, providing site preparation services.

Business Profile

Business Model
Construction

Directors (1)

  • MA
    MR ASHLEY ANDREW ORMOND
    Director since 5 Jul 2025

    Data Signals

    View details
    4
    Total Signals
    2
    Data Sources
    90/100
    Risk Score

    Limited public data available — fewer records than most UK companies. Risk score of 90 indicates a strong compliance profile.

    Governance
    4
    See all 1 categories → Pro

    Industry Context

    A F CIVILS AND GROUNDWORKS LTD is 1 of 30 site preparation companies in NOTTINGHAM, out of 3,430 active companies in this sector nationally (4,747 including dissolved).

    See industry benchmarks → Pro

    Data Sources

    This company profile is built from 2 official data sources: Ch Officers, Companies House.

    Similar Companies

    Frequently Asked Questions

    What does A F CIVILS AND GROUNDWORKS LTD do?

    A F Civils and Groundworks Ltd is an active private company incorporated in 2025, located in Nottingham, providing site preparation services..

    Who are the directors of A F CIVILS AND GROUNDWORKS LTD?

    A F CIVILS AND GROUNDWORKS LTD has 1 active director. Sign up to view all directors, their appointment dates, and network connections.

    Where is A F CIVILS AND GROUNDWORKS LTD registered?

    A F CIVILS AND GROUNDWORKS LTD is registered in NOTTINGHAM, United Kingdom.

    What is the SIC code for A F CIVILS AND GROUNDWORKS LTD?

    A F CIVILS AND GROUNDWORKS LTD operates under SIC code 43120 — Site preparation.

    What is the risk score for A F CIVILS AND GROUNDWORKS LTD?

    A F CIVILS AND GROUNDWORKS LTD has a risk score of 90 out of 100, classified as "Robust". This score is calculated from 4 data signals across 2 government sources.

    When are the next accounts due for A F CIVILS AND GROUNDWORKS LTD?

    The next accounts for A F CIVILS AND GROUNDWORKS LTD are due on 5 Apr 2027.

    What is the site preparation sector like in the UK?

    The site preparation sector has 3,430 active companies in the UK. Sign up to see industry benchmarks, dissolution rates, and peer comparisons.

    Is A F CIVILS AND GROUNDWORKS LTD still trading?

    A F CIVILS AND GROUNDWORKS LTD is currently listed as "Active" on Companies House, indicating it is still a registered company. An "Active" status means the company has not been dissolved, struck off, or entered into liquidation.

    What type of company is A F CIVILS AND GROUNDWORKS LTD?

    A F CIVILS AND GROUNDWORKS LTD is registered as a Private Limited Company, which is a company limited by shares whose shares are not offered to the general public. It is the most common type of UK company, offering limited liability to its shareholders.

    How old is A F CIVILS AND GROUNDWORKS LTD?

    A F CIVILS AND GROUNDWORKS LTD was incorporated on 5 Jul 2025, making it 1 year old. The company remains active and in good standing.

    What industry does A F CIVILS AND GROUNDWORKS LTD operate in?

    A F CIVILS AND GROUNDWORKS LTD is classified under SIC code 43120 (Site preparation). The Standard Industrial Classification system is used by the UK government to categorise businesses by their primary economic activity.

    How much data is available on A F CIVILS AND GROUNDWORKS LTD?

    We track 4 data signals from 2 official government sources for A F CIVILS AND GROUNDWORKS LTD. Sign up to explore the full signal breakdown, risk dimensions, director network analysis, and more.

    How can I get the full report on A F CIVILS AND GROUNDWORKS LTD?

    Create a free account to unlock the complete company profile including all 4 signals, 5-dimension risk analysis, 1 director details with network connections, financial records, and property ownership data.

    Data verified: 19 Oct 2026 from 2 official sources · Data sourced from Ch Officers, Companies House and other official UK government databases. Verify on Companies House.