92/ 100
Robust

AS JEWELRY LTD

Active16605850|Private Limited Company|Est. 1 year ago|Updated 19 Oct 2026
Financial Health
35
Unlock full risk analysis → Pro

AS JEWELRY LTD (16605850) is a recently incorporated private limited company in LONDON, registered in 2025. The company operates in the manufacture of jewellery and related articles sector. We currently track 4 data signals for this company from 2 sources. Risk assessment: 92/100 ("robust"), reflecting a strong compliance and financial profile.

Key Facts

Status
Active
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Location
LONDON, W1W 5PF
Incorporated
24 Jul 2025
Accounts Category
NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Next Accounts Due
24 Apr 2027
Next Statement Due
6 Aug 2027
Business Model
Manufacturing

About AS JEWELRY LTD

AS JEWELRY LTD is an active private limited company incorporated in 2025, situated in London, engaged in the manufacture of jewellery and related articles.

Business Profile

Business Model
Manufacturing

Directors (2)

  • MJ
    MR JUAN CAMILO ZAPATA BERNAL
    Director since 24 Jul 2025
See all 2 directors → Pro

Data Signals

View details
4
Total Signals
2
Data Sources
92/100
Risk Score

Limited public data available — fewer records than most UK companies. Risk score of 92 indicates a strong compliance profile.

Governance
4
See all 1 categories → Pro

Industry Context

AS JEWELRY LTD is 1 of 1,114 manufacture of jewellery and related articles companies in LONDON, out of 3,480 active companies in this sector nationally (4,423 including dissolved).

See industry benchmarks → Pro

Data Sources

This company profile is built from 2 official data sources: Ch Officers, Companies House.

Similar Companies

Frequently Asked Questions

What does AS JEWELRY LTD do?

AS JEWELRY LTD is an active private limited company incorporated in 2025, situated in London, engaged in the manufacture of jewellery and related articles..

Who are the directors of AS JEWELRY LTD?

AS JEWELRY LTD has 2 active directors. Sign up to view all directors, their appointment dates, and network connections.

Where is AS JEWELRY LTD registered?

AS JEWELRY LTD is registered in LONDON, United Kingdom.

What is the SIC code for AS JEWELRY LTD?

AS JEWELRY LTD operates under SIC code 32120 — Manufacture of jewellery and related articles.

What is the risk score for AS JEWELRY LTD?

AS JEWELRY LTD has a risk score of 92 out of 100, classified as "Robust". This score is calculated from 4 data signals across 2 government sources.

When are the next accounts due for AS JEWELRY LTD?

The next accounts for AS JEWELRY LTD are due on 24 Apr 2027.

What is the manufacture of jewellery and related articles sector like in the UK?

The manufacture of jewellery and related articles sector has 3,480 active companies in the UK. Sign up to see industry benchmarks, dissolution rates, and peer comparisons.

Is AS JEWELRY LTD still trading?

AS JEWELRY LTD is currently listed as "Active" on Companies House, indicating it is still a registered company. An "Active" status means the company has not been dissolved, struck off, or entered into liquidation.

What type of company is AS JEWELRY LTD?

AS JEWELRY LTD is registered as a Private Limited Company, which is a company limited by shares whose shares are not offered to the general public. It is the most common type of UK company, offering limited liability to its shareholders.

How old is AS JEWELRY LTD?

AS JEWELRY LTD was incorporated on 24 Jul 2025, making it 1 year old. The company remains active and in good standing.

What industry does AS JEWELRY LTD operate in?

AS JEWELRY LTD is classified under SIC code 32120 (Manufacture of jewellery and related articles). The Standard Industrial Classification system is used by the UK government to categorise businesses by their primary economic activity.

How much data is available on AS JEWELRY LTD?

We track 4 data signals from 2 official government sources for AS JEWELRY LTD. Sign up to explore the full signal breakdown, risk dimensions, director network analysis, and more.

How can I get the full report on AS JEWELRY LTD?

Create a free account to unlock the complete company profile including all 4 signals, 5-dimension risk analysis, 2 director details with network connections, financial records, and property ownership data.

Data verified: 19 Oct 2026 from 2 official sources · Data sourced from Ch Officers, Companies House and other official UK government databases. Verify on Companies House.