31/ 100
Elevated

CAS AVIATION SERVICES LIMITED

Active05965083|Private Limited Company|Est. 20 years ago|Updated 1 Aug 2026
Financial Health
53
Unlock full risk analysis → Pro

CAS AVIATION SERVICES LIMITED (05965083) is a private limited company registered in BRIDGWATER, incorporated in 2006. The company operates in the repair and maintenance of aircraft and spacecraft sector. We currently track 8 data signals for this company from 5 sources. The company's risk assessment is rated "elevated" with a score of 31/100, indicating areas that may warrant further investigation. Note: the company's accounts appear to be overdue.

Key Facts

Status
Active
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Location
BRIDGWATER, TA6 3LH
Incorporated
12 Oct 2006
Accounts Category
MICRO ENTITY
Next Accounts Due
30 Apr 2026 (overdue)
Next Statement Due
7 Apr 2026 (overdue)
Mortgage Charges
1
Outstanding
0
Business Model
Manufacturing

About CAS AVIATION SERVICES LIMITED

CAS AVIATION SERVICES LIMITED (05965083) is an active private limited company incorporated in 2006, based in Bridgwater, specializing in aircraft and spacecraft repair and maintenance.

Business Profile

Business Model
Manufacturing

Company History

  • CORNWALL AVIATION SERVICES LIMITEDChanged 19 Apr 2022

Directors (2)

  • MA
    MR ANDREW MARK TWEMLOW
    Director since 14 Feb 2018
See all 2 directors → Pro

Data Signals

View details
8
Total Signals
5
Data Sources
31/100
Risk Score

Limited public data available — fewer records than most UK companies. Risk score of 31 — multiple risk indicators present.

Financial
3
See all 4 categories → Pro

Industry Context

CAS AVIATION SERVICES LIMITED is 1 of 4 repair and maintenance of aircraft and spacecraft companies in BRIDGWATER, out of 2,276 active companies in this sector nationally (2,927 including dissolved).

See industry benchmarks → Pro

Director Network

The 1 director of CAS AVIATION SERVICES LIMITED are connected to 1 other companies.

Explore full network → Pro

Financial Summary

as of 30 Apr 2024
Net Assets
-£75K
Unlock full financials → Pro

Mortgage Charges

1
Total charges
0
Outstanding
1
Satisfied

Financial History

5 employees as of 30 Apr 2024.

See full financial history → Pro

Compliance & Trade

Importer

Data Sources

This company profile is built from 3 official data sources: Ch Officers, Companies House, HMRC Trade Info.

Similar Companies

Frequently Asked Questions

What does CAS AVIATION SERVICES LIMITED do?

CAS AVIATION SERVICES LIMITED (05965083) is an active private limited company incorporated in 2006, based in Bridgwater, specializing in aircraft and spacecraft repair and maintenance..

Who are the directors of CAS AVIATION SERVICES LIMITED?

CAS AVIATION SERVICES LIMITED has 2 active directors. Sign up to view all directors, their appointment dates, and network connections.

Where is CAS AVIATION SERVICES LIMITED registered?

CAS AVIATION SERVICES LIMITED is registered in BRIDGWATER, United Kingdom.

What is the SIC code for CAS AVIATION SERVICES LIMITED?

CAS AVIATION SERVICES LIMITED operates under SIC code 33160 — Repair and maintenance of aircraft and spacecraft.

What is the risk score for CAS AVIATION SERVICES LIMITED?

CAS AVIATION SERVICES LIMITED has a risk score of 31 out of 100, classified as "Elevated". This score is calculated from 8 data signals across 5 government sources.

When are the next accounts due for CAS AVIATION SERVICES LIMITED?

The next accounts for CAS AVIATION SERVICES LIMITED are due on 30 Apr 2026 — this filing is currently overdue.

Was CAS AVIATION SERVICES LIMITED previously known by another name?

Yes, CAS AVIATION SERVICES LIMITED was previously known as CORNWALL AVIATION SERVICES LIMITED.

What is the repair and maintenance of aircraft and spacecraft sector like in the UK?

The repair and maintenance of aircraft and spacecraft sector has 2,276 active companies in the UK. Sign up to see industry benchmarks, dissolution rates, and peer comparisons.

Is CAS AVIATION SERVICES LIMITED still trading?

CAS AVIATION SERVICES LIMITED is currently listed as "Active" on Companies House, indicating it is still a registered company. An "Active" status means the company has not been dissolved, struck off, or entered into liquidation.

What type of company is CAS AVIATION SERVICES LIMITED?

CAS AVIATION SERVICES LIMITED is registered as a Private Limited Company, which is a company limited by shares whose shares are not offered to the general public. It is the most common type of UK company, offering limited liability to its shareholders.

How old is CAS AVIATION SERVICES LIMITED?

CAS AVIATION SERVICES LIMITED was incorporated on 12 Oct 2006, making it 20 years old. The company remains active and in good standing.

What industry does CAS AVIATION SERVICES LIMITED operate in?

CAS AVIATION SERVICES LIMITED is classified under SIC code 33160 (Repair and maintenance of aircraft and spacecraft). The Standard Industrial Classification system is used by the UK government to categorise businesses by their primary economic activity.

How much data is available on CAS AVIATION SERVICES LIMITED?

We track 8 data signals from 5 official government sources for CAS AVIATION SERVICES LIMITED. Sign up to explore the full signal breakdown, risk dimensions, director network analysis, and more.

How can I get the full report on CAS AVIATION SERVICES LIMITED?

Create a free account to unlock the complete company profile including all 8 signals, 5-dimension risk analysis, 2 director details with network connections, financial records, and property ownership data.

Data verified: 1 Aug 2026 from 5 official sources · Data sourced from Ch Officers, Companies House, HMRC Trade Info and other official UK government databases. Verify on Companies House.