48/ 100
Watch

ECP CONTRACTS LIMITED

Active05741359|Private Limited Company|Est. 20 years ago|Updated 26 Jul 2026
Financial Health
71
Unlock full risk analysis → Pro

ECP CONTRACTS LIMITED (05741359) is a private limited company registered in CHELMSFORD, incorporated in 2006. The company operates in the support activities to performing arts sector. We currently track 8 data signals for this company from 4 sources. The current risk score is 48/100, classified as "watch".

Key Facts

Status
Active
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Location
CHELMSFORD, CM3 1LH
Incorporated
14 Mar 2006
Accounts Category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Next Accounts Due
31 Dec 2026
Next Statement Due
28 Mar 2026 (overdue)
Business Model
B2C

About ECP CONTRACTS LIMITED

ENVY CONCERT PRODUCTIONS LTD (05741359) is an active private limited company since 2006, located in Chelmsford, offering support activities to the performing arts.

Business Profile

Business Model
B2C

Company History

  • CRS ROOFING LIMITEDChanged 24 Sept 2013

Directors (1)

  • MR
    MR ROY BERNARD TRICKETT
    Director since 24 Sept 2013

    Data Signals

    View details
    8
    Total Signals
    4
    Data Sources
    48/100
    Risk Score

    Limited public data available — fewer records than most UK companies. Risk score of 48 — some risk factors identified.

    Financial
    4
    See all 3 categories → Pro

    Industry Context

    ECP CONTRACTS LIMITED is 1 of 18 support activities to performing arts companies in CHELMSFORD, out of 10,077 active companies in this sector nationally (11,189 including dissolved).

    See industry benchmarks → Pro

    Director Network

    The 1 director of ECP CONTRACTS LIMITED are connected to 5 other companies.

    Explore full network → Pro

    Financial Summary

    as of 31 Mar 2026
    Net Assets
    £40K
    Unlock full financials → Pro

    Financial History

    1 employees as of 31 Mar 2026.

    See full financial history → Pro

    Data Sources

    This company profile is built from 3 official data sources: Ch Officers, Companies House, WHOIS.

    Similar Companies

    Frequently Asked Questions

    What does ECP CONTRACTS LIMITED do?

    ENVY CONCERT PRODUCTIONS LTD (05741359) is an active private limited company since 2006, located in Chelmsford, offering support activities to the performing arts..

    Who are the directors of ECP CONTRACTS LIMITED?

    ECP CONTRACTS LIMITED has 1 active director. Sign up to view all directors, their appointment dates, and network connections.

    Where is ECP CONTRACTS LIMITED registered?

    ECP CONTRACTS LIMITED is registered in CHELMSFORD, United Kingdom.

    What is the SIC code for ECP CONTRACTS LIMITED?

    ECP CONTRACTS LIMITED operates under SIC code 90020 — Support activities to performing arts.

    What is the risk score for ECP CONTRACTS LIMITED?

    ECP CONTRACTS LIMITED has a risk score of 48 out of 100, classified as "Watch". This score is calculated from 8 data signals across 4 government sources.

    When are the next accounts due for ECP CONTRACTS LIMITED?

    The next accounts for ECP CONTRACTS LIMITED are due on 31 Dec 2026.

    Was ECP CONTRACTS LIMITED previously known by another name?

    Yes, ECP CONTRACTS LIMITED was previously known as CRS ROOFING LIMITED.

    What is the support activities to performing arts sector like in the UK?

    The support activities to performing arts sector has 10,077 active companies in the UK. Sign up to see industry benchmarks, dissolution rates, and peer comparisons.

    Is ECP CONTRACTS LIMITED still trading?

    ECP CONTRACTS LIMITED is currently listed as "Active" on Companies House, indicating it is still a registered company. An "Active" status means the company has not been dissolved, struck off, or entered into liquidation.

    What type of company is ECP CONTRACTS LIMITED?

    ECP CONTRACTS LIMITED is registered as a Private Limited Company, which is a company limited by shares whose shares are not offered to the general public. It is the most common type of UK company, offering limited liability to its shareholders.

    How old is ECP CONTRACTS LIMITED?

    ECP CONTRACTS LIMITED was incorporated on 14 Mar 2006, making it 20 years old. The company remains active and in good standing.

    What industry does ECP CONTRACTS LIMITED operate in?

    ECP CONTRACTS LIMITED is classified under SIC code 90020 (Support activities to performing arts). The Standard Industrial Classification system is used by the UK government to categorise businesses by their primary economic activity.

    How much data is available on ECP CONTRACTS LIMITED?

    We track 8 data signals from 4 official government sources for ECP CONTRACTS LIMITED. Sign up to explore the full signal breakdown, risk dimensions, director network analysis, and more.

    How can I get the full report on ECP CONTRACTS LIMITED?

    Create a free account to unlock the complete company profile including all 8 signals, 5-dimension risk analysis, 1 director details with network connections, financial records, and property ownership data.

    Data verified: 26 Jul 2026 from 4 official sources · Data sourced from Ch Officers, Companies House, WHOIS and other official UK government databases. Verify on Companies House.