83/ 100
Robust

ELITE HOME ENTERTAINMENT LTD

Active04227022|Private Limited Company|Est. 25 years ago|Updated 19 Oct 2026
Financial Health
43
Unlock full risk analysis → Pro

ELITE HOME ENTERTAINMENT LTD (04227022) is a private limited company registered in NANTWICH, incorporated in 2001. The company operates in the wholesale of audio tapes, records, cds and video tapes and the equipment on which these are played sector. We currently track 10 data signals for this company from 4 sources. Risk assessment: 83/100 ("robust"), reflecting a strong compliance and financial profile.

Key Facts

Status
Active
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Location
NANTWICH, CW5 7HJ
Incorporated
1 Jun 2001
Accounts Category
MICRO ENTITY
Next Accounts Due
31 Mar 2027
Next Statement Due
26 May 2027
Business Model
Wholesale

About ELITE HOME ENTERTAINMENT LTD

ELITE HOME ENTERTAINMENT LTD is an active private limited company incorporated in 2001 in Nantwich, engaged in the wholesale of audio tapes, records, CDs, video tapes, and associated playback equipment.

Business Profile

Business Model
Wholesale

Directors (2)

  • Secretary since 6 Jun 2001
See all 2 directors → Pro

Data Signals

View details
10
Total Signals
4
Data Sources
83/100
Risk Score

Limited public data available — fewer records than most UK companies. Risk score of 83 indicates a strong compliance profile.

Financial
5
See all 2 categories → Pro

Industry Context

ELITE HOME ENTERTAINMENT LTD is 1 of 1 wholesale of audio tapes, records, cds and video tapes and the equipment on which these are played companies in NANTWICH, out of 304 active companies in this sector nationally (396 including dissolved).

See industry benchmarks → Pro

Financial Summary

as of 30 Jun 2026
Net Assets
£128K
Unlock full financials → Pro

Financial History

2 employees as of 30 Jun 2026.

See full financial history → Pro

Data Sources

This company profile is built from 2 official data sources: Ch Officers, Companies House.

Similar Companies

Frequently Asked Questions

What does ELITE HOME ENTERTAINMENT LTD do?

ELITE HOME ENTERTAINMENT LTD is an active private limited company incorporated in 2001 in Nantwich, engaged in the wholesale of audio tapes, records, CDs, video tapes, and associated playback equipment..

Who are the directors of ELITE HOME ENTERTAINMENT LTD?

ELITE HOME ENTERTAINMENT LTD has 2 active directors. Sign up to view all directors, their appointment dates, and network connections.

Where is ELITE HOME ENTERTAINMENT LTD registered?

ELITE HOME ENTERTAINMENT LTD is registered in NANTWICH, United Kingdom.

What is the SIC code for ELITE HOME ENTERTAINMENT LTD?

ELITE HOME ENTERTAINMENT LTD operates under SIC code 46431 — Wholesale of audio tapes, records, CDs and video tapes and the equipment on which these are played.

What is the risk score for ELITE HOME ENTERTAINMENT LTD?

ELITE HOME ENTERTAINMENT LTD has a risk score of 83 out of 100, classified as "Robust". This score is calculated from 10 data signals across 4 government sources.

When are the next accounts due for ELITE HOME ENTERTAINMENT LTD?

The next accounts for ELITE HOME ENTERTAINMENT LTD are due on 31 Mar 2027.

What is the wholesale of audio tapes, records, cds and video tapes and the equipment on which these are played sector like in the UK?

The wholesale of audio tapes, records, cds and video tapes and the equipment on which these are played sector has 304 active companies in the UK. Sign up to see industry benchmarks, dissolution rates, and peer comparisons.

Is ELITE HOME ENTERTAINMENT LTD still trading?

ELITE HOME ENTERTAINMENT LTD is currently listed as "Active" on Companies House, indicating it is still a registered company. An "Active" status means the company has not been dissolved, struck off, or entered into liquidation.

What type of company is ELITE HOME ENTERTAINMENT LTD?

ELITE HOME ENTERTAINMENT LTD is registered as a Private Limited Company, which is a company limited by shares whose shares are not offered to the general public. It is the most common type of UK company, offering limited liability to its shareholders.

How old is ELITE HOME ENTERTAINMENT LTD?

ELITE HOME ENTERTAINMENT LTD was incorporated on 1 Jun 2001, making it 25 years old. The company remains active and in good standing.

What industry does ELITE HOME ENTERTAINMENT LTD operate in?

ELITE HOME ENTERTAINMENT LTD is classified under SIC code 46431 (Wholesale of audio tapes, records, CDs and video tapes and the equipment on which these are played). The Standard Industrial Classification system is used by the UK government to categorise businesses by their primary economic activity.

How much data is available on ELITE HOME ENTERTAINMENT LTD?

We track 10 data signals from 4 official government sources for ELITE HOME ENTERTAINMENT LTD. Sign up to explore the full signal breakdown, risk dimensions, director network analysis, and more.

How can I get the full report on ELITE HOME ENTERTAINMENT LTD?

Create a free account to unlock the complete company profile including all 10 signals, 5-dimension risk analysis, 2 director details with network connections, financial records, and property ownership data.

Data verified: 19 Oct 2026 from 4 official sources · Data sourced from Ch Officers, Companies House and other official UK government databases. Verify on Companies House.