92/ 100
Unrated

EXECUTIVE LEADERSHIP ACADEMY CIC

Active17473180|Community Interest Company|Est. Less than 1 year ago|Updated 19 Oct 2026
Financial Health
20
Unlock full risk analysis → Pro

EXECUTIVE LEADERSHIP ACADEMY CIC (17473180) is a community interest company registered in SWANSEA, incorporated in 2026. The company operates in the activities of conference organisers sector. We currently track 4 data signals for this company from 2 sources. The current risk score is 92/100, classified as "unrated".

Key Facts

Status
Active
Company Type
Community Interest Company
Location
SWANSEA, SA2 7ES
Incorporated
22 Sept 2026
Accounts Category
NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Next Accounts Due
22 Jun 2028
Next Statement Due
5 Oct 2027

Directors (2)

  • PL
    PROFESSOR LINDA UZOAMAKA IWOBI
    Director since 22 Sept 2026
See all 2 directors → Pro

Data Signals

View details
4
Total Signals
2
Data Sources
92/100
Risk Score

Limited public data available — fewer records than most UK companies. Risk score of 92 indicates a strong compliance profile.

Governance
4
See all 1 categories → Pro

Industry Context

EXECUTIVE LEADERSHIP ACADEMY CIC is 1 of 6 activities of conference organisers companies in SWANSEA, out of 2,660 active companies in this sector nationally (3,127 including dissolved).

See industry benchmarks → Pro

Data Sources

This company profile is built from 2 official data sources: Ch Officers, Companies House.

Similar Companies

Frequently Asked Questions

Who are the directors of EXECUTIVE LEADERSHIP ACADEMY CIC?

EXECUTIVE LEADERSHIP ACADEMY CIC has 2 active directors. Sign up to view all directors, their appointment dates, and network connections.

Where is EXECUTIVE LEADERSHIP ACADEMY CIC registered?

EXECUTIVE LEADERSHIP ACADEMY CIC is registered in SWANSEA, United Kingdom.

What is the SIC code for EXECUTIVE LEADERSHIP ACADEMY CIC?

EXECUTIVE LEADERSHIP ACADEMY CIC operates under SIC code 82302 — Activities of conference organisers.

What is the risk score for EXECUTIVE LEADERSHIP ACADEMY CIC?

EXECUTIVE LEADERSHIP ACADEMY CIC has a risk score of 92 out of 100, classified as "Unrated". This score is calculated from 4 data signals across 2 government sources.

When are the next accounts due for EXECUTIVE LEADERSHIP ACADEMY CIC?

The next accounts for EXECUTIVE LEADERSHIP ACADEMY CIC are due on 22 Jun 2028.

What is the activities of conference organisers sector like in the UK?

The activities of conference organisers sector has 2,660 active companies in the UK. Sign up to see industry benchmarks, dissolution rates, and peer comparisons.

Is EXECUTIVE LEADERSHIP ACADEMY CIC still trading?

EXECUTIVE LEADERSHIP ACADEMY CIC is currently listed as "Active" on Companies House, indicating it is still a registered company. An "Active" status means the company has not been dissolved, struck off, or entered into liquidation.

What type of company is EXECUTIVE LEADERSHIP ACADEMY CIC?

EXECUTIVE LEADERSHIP ACADEMY CIC is registered as a Community Interest Company, which is a registered UK business entity.

How old is EXECUTIVE LEADERSHIP ACADEMY CIC?

EXECUTIVE LEADERSHIP ACADEMY CIC was incorporated on 22 Sept 2026, making it Less than 1 year old. The company remains active and in good standing.

What industry does EXECUTIVE LEADERSHIP ACADEMY CIC operate in?

EXECUTIVE LEADERSHIP ACADEMY CIC is classified under SIC code 82302 (Activities of conference organisers). The Standard Industrial Classification system is used by the UK government to categorise businesses by their primary economic activity.

How much data is available on EXECUTIVE LEADERSHIP ACADEMY CIC?

We track 4 data signals from 2 official government sources for EXECUTIVE LEADERSHIP ACADEMY CIC. Sign up to explore the full signal breakdown, risk dimensions, director network analysis, and more.

How can I get the full report on EXECUTIVE LEADERSHIP ACADEMY CIC?

Create a free account to unlock the complete company profile including all 4 signals, 5-dimension risk analysis, 2 director details with network connections, financial records, and property ownership data.

Data verified: 19 Oct 2026 from 2 official sources · Data sourced from Ch Officers, Companies House and other official UK government databases. Verify on Companies House.