90/ 100
Robust

GREEN RUNNING LIMITED

Active07179872|Private Limited Company|Est. 16 years ago|Updated 19 Oct 2026
Financial Health
67
Compliance & Legal
76
Governance & Structure
69
Network Risk
78
Operational Quality
—

GREEN RUNNING LIMITED (07179872) is a private limited company registered in BATH, incorporated in 2010. The company operates in the information technology consultancy activities sector. Our database holds 37 signals from 11 official sources covering this company's filings, appointments, and regulatory records. Risk assessment: 90/100 ("robust"), reflecting a strong compliance and financial profile.

Key Facts

Status
Active
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Location
BATH, BA1 1UD
Incorporated
5 Mar 2010
Accounts Category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Next Accounts Due
30 Jun 2027
Next Statement Due
9 Nov 2026
Mortgage Charges
2
Outstanding
0

About GREEN RUNNING LIMITED

GREEN RUNNING LIMITED is an active private limited company incorporated in 2010 in Bath, offering information technology consultancy services, with 2 active officers and data sourced from company accounts, mortgages, officers, PSC records, DNS WHOIS, GLIEF LEI, GTR, ICO, Innovate UK.

Business Profile

Business Model
Consultancy

Directors (2)

View all
  • MP
    MR PETER DAVIES
    Director since 5 Mar 2010
  • Co
    Director since 2 Apr 2024

Data Signals

View details
37
Total Signals
11
Data Sources
90/100
Risk Score

Standard data coverage across 11 sources. Risk score of 90 indicates a strong compliance profile.

innovation
20
Financial
5
Governance
4
Risk
3
Trade
3
Compliance
2

Industry Context

GREEN RUNNING LIMITED is 1 of 211 information technology consultancy activities companies in BATH, out of 117,258 active companies in this sector nationally (149,076 including dissolved).

7.9 yrs
Sector avg. age
86.6%
Older than peers
13.5%
Sector dissolution
Company: 16 yearsSector avg: 7.9 yrs
Older than 86.6% of active companies in this sector

Financial Summary

as of 30 Sept 2025
Net Assets
£2.0M
Employees
7

Mortgage Charges

1
Total charges
0
Outstanding
1
Satisfied

Financial History

7 employees as of 30 Sept 2025.

YearTurnoverProfitNet Assets
30 Sept 2025——£2.0M
30 Sept 2024——£2.1M
30 Sept 2023——£2.9M

Innovation & Grants

10
Grants awarded

GREEN RUNNING LIMITED has received 10 Innovate UK grants. This demonstrates a strong commitment to research and innovation.

Compliance & Trade

☑
ICO Registered
☑
LEI Registered
☑
Exporter
☑
Importer

Data Sources

This company profile is built from 8 official data sources: Ch Officers, Companies House, GLEIF, Gateway to Research, HMRC Trade Info, ICO, Innovate UK, Uk Trade Info.

Similar Companies

Frequently Asked Questions

What does GREEN RUNNING LIMITED do?

GREEN RUNNING LIMITED is an active private limited company incorporated in 2010 in Bath, offering information technology consultancy services, with 2 active officers and data sourced from company accounts, mortgages, officers, PSC records, DNS WHOIS, GLIEF LEI, GTR, ICO, Innovate UK..

Who are the directors of GREEN RUNNING LIMITED?

Current directors include MR PETER DAVIES, .

Where is GREEN RUNNING LIMITED registered?

GREEN RUNNING LIMITED is registered in BATH, United Kingdom.

What is the SIC code for GREEN RUNNING LIMITED?

GREEN RUNNING LIMITED operates under SIC code 62020 — Information technology consultancy activities.

What is the risk score for GREEN RUNNING LIMITED?

GREEN RUNNING LIMITED has a risk score of 90 out of 100, classified as "Robust". This score is calculated from 37 data signals across 11 government sources.

When are the next accounts due for GREEN RUNNING LIMITED?

The next accounts for GREEN RUNNING LIMITED are due on 30 Jun 2027.

How many employees does GREEN RUNNING LIMITED have?

According to the latest filed accounts (30 Sept 2025), GREEN RUNNING LIMITED has 7 employees.

What is the information technology consultancy activities sector like in the UK?

The dissolution rate for the information technology consultancy activities sector in the UK is 13.5%. The average company age in this sector is 7.9 years.

Is GREEN RUNNING LIMITED still trading?

GREEN RUNNING LIMITED is currently listed as "Active" on Companies House, indicating it is still a registered company. An "Active" status means the company has not been dissolved, struck off, or entered into liquidation.

What type of company is GREEN RUNNING LIMITED?

GREEN RUNNING LIMITED is registered as a Private Limited Company, which is a company limited by shares whose shares are not offered to the general public. It is the most common type of UK company, offering limited liability to its shareholders.

How old is GREEN RUNNING LIMITED?

GREEN RUNNING LIMITED was incorporated on 5 Mar 2010, making it 16 years old. The company remains active and in good standing.

What industry does GREEN RUNNING LIMITED operate in?

GREEN RUNNING LIMITED is classified under SIC code 62020 (Information technology consultancy activities). The Standard Industrial Classification system is used by the UK government to categorise businesses by their primary economic activity.

How much data is available on GREEN RUNNING LIMITED?

We track 37 data signals from 11 official government sources for GREEN RUNNING LIMITED.

Data verified: 19 Oct 2026 from 11 official sources · Data sourced from Ch Officers, Companies House, GLEIF, Gateway to Research, HMRC Trade Info, ICO, Innovate UK, Uk Trade Info and other official UK government databases. Verify on Companies House.