84/ 100
Robust

PLATELESS LTD

Active13828951|Private Limited Company|Est. 4 years ago|Updated 26 Jul 2026
Financial Health
71
Unlock full risk analysis → Pro

PLATELESS LTD (13828951) is a private limited company registered in ST. HELENS, incorporated in 2022. The company operates in the retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories sector. We currently track 6 data signals for this company from 4 sources. Risk assessment: 84/100 ("robust"), reflecting a strong compliance and financial profile.

Key Facts

Status
Active
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Location
ST. HELENS, WA9 3PH
Incorporated
5 Jan 2022
Accounts Category
MICRO ENTITY
Next Accounts Due
31 Oct 2026
Next Statement Due
13 Dec 2026
Business Model
Wholesale

Business Profile

Business Model
Wholesale

Directors (1)

  • Director since 5 Jan 2022

    Data Signals

    View details
    6
    Total Signals
    4
    Data Sources
    84/100
    Risk Score

    Limited public data available — fewer records than most UK companies. Risk score of 84 indicates a strong compliance profile.

    Governance
    3
    See all 3 categories → Pro

    Industry Context

    PLATELESS LTD is 1 of 10 retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories companies in ST. HELENS, out of 7,883 active companies in this sector nationally (9,090 including dissolved).

    See industry benchmarks → Pro

    Financial Summary

    as of 31 Jan 2025
    Net Assets
    £18K
    Unlock full financials → Pro

    Financial History

    1 employees as of 31 Jan 2025.

    See full financial history → Pro

    Data Sources

    This company profile is built from 3 official data sources: Ch Officers, Companies House, WHOIS.

    Similar Companies

    Frequently Asked Questions

    Who are the directors of PLATELESS LTD?

    PLATELESS LTD has 1 active director. Sign up to view all directors, their appointment dates, and network connections.

    Where is PLATELESS LTD registered?

    PLATELESS LTD is registered in ST. HELENS, United Kingdom.

    What is the SIC code for PLATELESS LTD?

    PLATELESS LTD operates under SIC code 45320 — Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories.

    What is the risk score for PLATELESS LTD?

    PLATELESS LTD has a risk score of 84 out of 100, classified as "Robust". This score is calculated from 6 data signals across 4 government sources.

    When are the next accounts due for PLATELESS LTD?

    The next accounts for PLATELESS LTD are due on 31 Oct 2026.

    What is the retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories sector like in the UK?

    The retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories sector has 7,883 active companies in the UK. Sign up to see industry benchmarks, dissolution rates, and peer comparisons.

    Is PLATELESS LTD still trading?

    PLATELESS LTD is currently listed as "Active" on Companies House, indicating it is still a registered company. An "Active" status means the company has not been dissolved, struck off, or entered into liquidation.

    What type of company is PLATELESS LTD?

    PLATELESS LTD is registered as a Private Limited Company, which is a company limited by shares whose shares are not offered to the general public. It is the most common type of UK company, offering limited liability to its shareholders.

    How old is PLATELESS LTD?

    PLATELESS LTD was incorporated on 5 Jan 2022, making it 4 years old. The company remains active and in good standing.

    What industry does PLATELESS LTD operate in?

    PLATELESS LTD is classified under SIC code 45320 (Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories). The Standard Industrial Classification system is used by the UK government to categorise businesses by their primary economic activity.

    How much data is available on PLATELESS LTD?

    We track 6 data signals from 4 official government sources for PLATELESS LTD. Sign up to explore the full signal breakdown, risk dimensions, director network analysis, and more.

    How can I get the full report on PLATELESS LTD?

    Create a free account to unlock the complete company profile including all 6 signals, 5-dimension risk analysis, 1 director details with network connections, financial records, and property ownership data.

    Data verified: 26 Jul 2026 from 4 official sources · Data sourced from Ch Officers, Companies House, WHOIS and other official UK government databases. Verify on Companies House.