76/ 100
Robust

ROYAL TRINITY HOSPICE

Active02673845|PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)|Est. 35 years ago|Updated 19 Oct 2026
Financial Health
47
Compliance & Legal
63
Governance & Structure
62
Network Risk
72
Operational Quality
75

ROYAL TRINITY HOSPICE (02673845) is a pri/lbg/nsc (private, limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'limited' exemption) registered in the United Kingdom, incorporated in 1991. The company operates in the other human health activities sector. Our database holds 97 signals from 15 official sources covering this company's filings, appointments, and regulatory records. Risk assessment: 76/100 ("robust"), reflecting a strong compliance and financial profile.

Key Facts

Status
Active
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Location
SW4 0RN
Incorporated
23 Dec 1991
Accounts Category
GROUP
Next Accounts Due
31 Dec 2026
Next Statement Due
15 Oct 2026 (overdue)

About ROYAL TRINITY HOSPICE

ROYAL TRINITY HOSPICE (02673845) is an active charity incorporated in 1991, providing human health services across the UK with 17 active officers.

Business Profile

Business Model
B2C

Company History

  • TRINITY HOSPICEChanged 11 Nov 2015

Directors (14)

View all
  • MA
    MS ALISON ELIZABETH PETIT
    Director since 24 Apr 2018
  • MD
    MR DAVID FRANKLIN CARMALT
    Director since 1 Feb 2021
  • MA
    MS ANGELA KATHERINE DAWE
    Director since 1 Feb 2021
  • MJ
    MR JONATHAN KEMBERY
    Director since 1 Feb 2021
  • MS
    MR STEFAN LABAN
    Director since 1 Feb 2021

Data Signals

View details
97
Total Signals
15
Data Sources
76/100
Risk Score

Good data coverage from 15 sources. Risk score of 76 indicates a strong compliance profile.

Financial
55
Compliance
17
ESG
11
Governance
6
quality
6
regulatory
1
Risk
1

Industry Context

ROYAL TRINITY HOSPICE is 1 of 75,183 active companies in this sector nationally (92,454 including dissolved).

7.2 yrs
Sector avg. age
99.1%
Older than peers
11.7%
Sector dissolution
Company: 35 yearsSector avg: 7.2 yrs
Older than 99.1% of active companies in this sector

Director Network

The 9 directors of ROYAL TRINITY HOSPICE are connected to 39 other companies.

Of these, 1 (3%) are dissolved or failed.

Property Portfolio

ROYAL TRINITY HOSPICE is listed as the proprietor of 1 property in the HM Land Registry.

Properties are located in Greater London.

Regulatory Status

♡
Registered Charity
No. 1013945

Compliance & Trade

☑
CQC Rated
☑
Food Hygiene Rated
☑
ICO Registered

Payment Practices

Period ending 31 Mar 2026
13 days
Avg. payment time
98%
Paid within 30 days

ROYAL TRINITY HOSPICE pays invoices in an average of 13 days. 98% of invoices are settled within 30 days — an excellent payment record.

Data Sources

This company profile is built from 13 official data sources: CQC, Ch Officers, Charity Commission, Companies House, DWP, FSA Register, Gambling Commission, Gender Pay Gap Service, HM Land Registry, ICO, Living Wage Foundation, NHS, Payment Practices.

Similar Companies

Frequently Asked Questions

What does ROYAL TRINITY HOSPICE do?

ROYAL TRINITY HOSPICE (02673845) is an active charity incorporated in 1991, providing human health services across the UK with 17 active officers..

Who are the directors of ROYAL TRINITY HOSPICE?

Current directors include MS ALISON ELIZABETH PETIT, MR DAVID FRANKLIN CARMALT, MS ANGELA KATHERINE DAWE and 2 more.

What is the SIC code for ROYAL TRINITY HOSPICE?

ROYAL TRINITY HOSPICE operates under SIC code 86900 — Other human health activities.

What is the risk score for ROYAL TRINITY HOSPICE?

ROYAL TRINITY HOSPICE has a risk score of 76 out of 100, classified as "Robust". This score is calculated from 97 data signals across 15 government sources.

When are the next accounts due for ROYAL TRINITY HOSPICE?

The next accounts for ROYAL TRINITY HOSPICE are due on 31 Dec 2026.

Was ROYAL TRINITY HOSPICE previously known by another name?

Yes, ROYAL TRINITY HOSPICE was previously known as TRINITY HOSPICE.

Does ROYAL TRINITY HOSPICE own property in the UK?

Yes, ROYAL TRINITY HOSPICE is listed as the proprietor of 1 property in the HM Land Registry, located in Greater London.

What is the other human health activities sector like in the UK?

The dissolution rate for the other human health activities sector in the UK is 11.7%. The average company age in this sector is 7.2 years.

Is ROYAL TRINITY HOSPICE still trading?

ROYAL TRINITY HOSPICE is currently listed as "Active" on Companies House, indicating it is still a registered company. An "Active" status means the company has not been dissolved, struck off, or entered into liquidation.

What type of company is ROYAL TRINITY HOSPICE?

ROYAL TRINITY HOSPICE is registered as a PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption), which is a registered UK business entity.

How old is ROYAL TRINITY HOSPICE?

ROYAL TRINITY HOSPICE was incorporated on 23 Dec 1991, making it 35 years old. The company remains active and in good standing.

What industry does ROYAL TRINITY HOSPICE operate in?

ROYAL TRINITY HOSPICE is classified under SIC code 86900 (Other human health activities). The Standard Industrial Classification system is used by the UK government to categorise businesses by their primary economic activity.

How much data is available on ROYAL TRINITY HOSPICE?

We track 97 data signals from 15 official government sources for ROYAL TRINITY HOSPICE.

Data verified: 19 Oct 2026 from 15 official sources · Data sourced from CQC, Ch Officers, Charity Commission, Companies House, DWP, FSA Register, Gambling Commission, Gender Pay Gap Service, HM Land Registry, ICO, Living Wage Foundation, NHS, Payment Practices and other official UK government databases. Verify on Companies House.