90/ 100
Robust

SHEPPY'S CIDER LIMITED

Active06426188|Private Limited Company|Est. 19 years ago|Updated 1 Aug 2026
Financial Health
71
Unlock full risk analysis → Pro

SHEPPY'S CIDER LIMITED (06426188) is a private limited company registered in SOMERSET, incorporated in 2007. The company operates in the manufacture of cider and other fruit wines sector. We currently track 14 data signals for this company from 7 sources. Risk assessment: 90/100 ("robust"), reflecting a strong compliance and financial profile. The company has 1 outstanding mortgage charge registered with Companies House.

Key Facts

Status
Active
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Location
SOMERSET, TA4 1ER
Incorporated
13 Nov 2007
Accounts Category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Next Accounts Due
31 Dec 2026
Next Statement Due
20 Nov 2026
Mortgage Charges
2
Outstanding
1
Business Model
Manufacturing

About SHEPPY'S CIDER LIMITED

SHEPPY'S CIDER LIMITED is an active private limited company incorporated in 2007 in Somerset, engaged in the manufacture of cider and other fruit wines with one active charge.

Business Profile

Business Model
Manufacturing

Directors (3)

  • ML
    MRS LOUISA NAOMI SHEPPY
    Secretary since 13 Nov 2007
See all 3 directors → Pro

Data Signals

View details
14
Total Signals
7
Data Sources
90/100
Risk Score

Limited public data available — fewer records than most UK companies. Risk score of 90 indicates a strong compliance profile.

Financial
4
See all 5 categories → Pro

Industry Context

SHEPPY'S CIDER LIMITED is 1 of 1 manufacture of cider and other fruit wines companies in SOMERSET, out of 351 active companies in this sector nationally (385 including dissolved).

See industry benchmarks → Pro

Director Network

The 1 director of SHEPPY'S CIDER LIMITED are connected to 1 other companies.

Explore full network → Pro

Financial Summary

as of 31 Mar 2025
Net Assets
£3.7M
Unlock full financials → Pro

Mortgage Charges

2
Total charges
1
Outstanding
1
Satisfied

Financial History

58 employees as of 31 Mar 2025.

See full financial history → Pro

Compliance & Trade

ICO Registered
Exporter
Importer

Data Sources

This company profile is built from 5 official data sources: Ch Officers, Companies House, HMRC Trade Info, ICO, WHOIS.

Similar Companies

Frequently Asked Questions

What does SHEPPY'S CIDER LIMITED do?

SHEPPY'S CIDER LIMITED is an active private limited company incorporated in 2007 in Somerset, engaged in the manufacture of cider and other fruit wines with one active charge..

Who are the directors of SHEPPY'S CIDER LIMITED?

SHEPPY'S CIDER LIMITED has 3 active directors. Sign up to view all directors, their appointment dates, and network connections.

Where is SHEPPY'S CIDER LIMITED registered?

SHEPPY'S CIDER LIMITED is registered in SOMERSET, United Kingdom.

What is the SIC code for SHEPPY'S CIDER LIMITED?

SHEPPY'S CIDER LIMITED operates under SIC code 11030 — Manufacture of cider and other fruit wines.

What is the risk score for SHEPPY'S CIDER LIMITED?

SHEPPY'S CIDER LIMITED has a risk score of 90 out of 100, classified as "Robust". This score is calculated from 14 data signals across 7 government sources.

When are the next accounts due for SHEPPY'S CIDER LIMITED?

The next accounts for SHEPPY'S CIDER LIMITED are due on 31 Dec 2026.

What is the manufacture of cider and other fruit wines sector like in the UK?

The manufacture of cider and other fruit wines sector has 351 active companies in the UK. Sign up to see industry benchmarks, dissolution rates, and peer comparisons.

Is SHEPPY'S CIDER LIMITED still trading?

SHEPPY'S CIDER LIMITED is currently listed as "Active" on Companies House, indicating it is still a registered company. An "Active" status means the company has not been dissolved, struck off, or entered into liquidation.

What type of company is SHEPPY'S CIDER LIMITED?

SHEPPY'S CIDER LIMITED is registered as a Private Limited Company, which is a company limited by shares whose shares are not offered to the general public. It is the most common type of UK company, offering limited liability to its shareholders.

How old is SHEPPY'S CIDER LIMITED?

SHEPPY'S CIDER LIMITED was incorporated on 13 Nov 2007, making it 19 years old. The company remains active and in good standing.

What industry does SHEPPY'S CIDER LIMITED operate in?

SHEPPY'S CIDER LIMITED is classified under SIC code 11030 (Manufacture of cider and other fruit wines). The Standard Industrial Classification system is used by the UK government to categorise businesses by their primary economic activity.

How much data is available on SHEPPY'S CIDER LIMITED?

We track 14 data signals from 7 official government sources for SHEPPY'S CIDER LIMITED. Sign up to explore the full signal breakdown, risk dimensions, director network analysis, and more.

How can I get the full report on SHEPPY'S CIDER LIMITED?

Create a free account to unlock the complete company profile including all 14 signals, 5-dimension risk analysis, 3 director details with network connections, financial records, and property ownership data.

Data verified: 1 Aug 2026 from 7 official sources · Data sourced from Ch Officers, Companies House, HMRC Trade Info, ICO, WHOIS and other official UK government databases. Verify on Companies House.